ASSOCIATE CHAIRS (15)

Our team of associate chairs was selected from open applications. They represent a cross section and diverse set of people from both research and industry. Each AC manages around 6 papers as part of the reviewing process.

  • Arif, Ahmed – University of California
  • Cabral, Diogo – Madeira-ITI, University of Madeira
  • D’Acunto, Lucia – TNO
  • Fezza, Sid Ahmed – ​National Institute of ​Telecommunications and ICT (INTTIC)
  • Huang, Chun-Ying – National Chiao Tung University
  • Kaiser, Rene – Know-Center research center for data-driven business and big data analytics in Graz
  • Laiola Guimaraes, Rodrigo – Federal University of Espírito Santo (UFES)
  • LE CALLET, Patrick – Université de Nantes
  • Martinez-Plasencia, Diego – University of Sussex
  • Said, Alan – University of Skövde
  • Schofield, Guy – University of York
  • Van den Broek, Wendy – SMIT
  • Vatavu, Radu-Daniel – University of Suceava
  • Wen, Yonggang – Nanyang Technological University
  • Wijnants, Maarten – Hasselt University – Expertise centre for Digital Media

REVIEWERS (208)

A minimum of three reviewers are recruited for each submission by ACs.

Aakre, Anthony
Abreu, Jorge
AcarCelik, Esra
Ahlers, Dirk
Ahmed, Imtiaj
AKNINE, Samir
Almeida, Pedro
Annett, Michelle
Aroyo, Lora
Attar, Nada
Aubert, Olivier
Bae, Juhee
Bailer, Werner
Bartindale, Tom
Baytas, Mehmet Aydin
Beer, Suzanne
Bellucci, Andrea
Bennett, Cynthia
Bentley, Frank
Bertero, Dario
Boratto, Ludovico
Brooks, Matthew
Brown, Andy
Bruijnes, Merijn
Brumby, Duncan
Böhmer, Matthias
Börütecene, Ahmet
Cabrero, Sergio
Cai, Jie
Calero Valdez, Andre
Carmien, Stefan
Carter, Richard
Cazin, Marie Laure
Centieiro, Pedro
Cesar, Pablo
Chan, Liwei
Charfi, Selem
Chaudhary Chaudhary, Aashish
Choi, Jaeyoung
Ciolfi, Luigina
Claes, Sandy
Cliquet, Gregoire
Coppens, Paulien
Coppers, Sven
Costa, Romualdo
Coutrot, Antoine
Cox, Anna
Cox, Jasmine
Curcio, Igor
da Hora Rodrigues, Kamila Rios
Danaher, Brett
Dandavate, Isha
Darnell, Mike
de Feijter, Dimph
De Letter, Jolien
De Meulenaere, Jonas
Delaere, Simon
Delamare, William
Deldjoo, Yashar
Demeulenaere, Jonas
Derboven, Jan
Dibia, Victor
Dobbelstein, David
Dong, Yi
Eagle, Michael
Edison, Jasmine
El Abdallah, Ali
El Ali, Abdallah
Evans, Michael
Ferreira, Denzil
Ferriera, Pedro
Ferwerda, Bruce
Fuhrhop, Christian
Gao, Guanyu
Garbett, Andrew
Gayler, Thomas
Geerts, David
Goebel, Stefan
Gorkovenko, Katerina
Goularte, Rudinei
Gould, Sandy
Guillotel, Philippe
Gunkel, Simon
Hamilton, William
Heslop, Philip
Hild, Jutta
Hook, Jonathan
Houghton, Robert
Hu, Han
Huang, Zixia
Jansen, Jack
Jennes, Iris
Jia, Yuan
Jia, Zhenhua
Jin, Yichao
Jones, Rhia
Kangas, Kaiju
Karavellas, Themistoklis
Khan, Vassilis-Javed
Kim, Jieun
Kim, Sunjun
Kirkham, Reuben
Kleinrouweler, Jan Willem
Klokmose, Clemens
Knijnenburg, Bart
Koenitz, Hartmut
Kostakos, Vassilis
Kühn, Romina
Lacko, Ján
Ladwig M.Sc., Philipp
Larsen, Lars Bo
Le Callet, Patrick
Le, Khanh-Duy
Lee, Ju-Hwan
Lee, Sang-Heon
Lee, Wei-Po
Lehr, David
Leung, Louis
Liao, Kerwell
Lim, Joon Soo
Liu, Yikun
Loepp, Benedikt
Lottridge, Danielle
Lu, Zhicong
Lugmayr, Artur
Maggioni, Emanuela
Mahmoudpour, Saeed
Mancas, Matei
Marlow, Jennifer
Martinez-Plasencia, Diego
Marx, Robin
Mauderer, Michael
Mayer, Sven
McGill, Mark
McNally, Jennifer
McRoberts, Jamie
Meixner, Britta
Mesz, Bruno
Meurisch, Christian
Morrison, Ann
Mousas, Christos
Mu, Mu
Mueller, Wolfgang
Nakamura, Hiromi
O’Hara, Kenton
Oakley, Ian
Parra, Denis
Perkis, Andrew
Perreira da Silva, Matthieu
Pescarin, Sofia
pimentel, maria da graca
Pires, Karine
Plaumann, Katrin
Prié, Yannick
Puentes, Carlos Antonio Navarrete
Ranaivoson, Heritiana
Rautaray, Siddharth
Read, Janet
Reviewer, Test
Rigby, Jacob
Riveiro, Maria
Roehrbein, Florian
Romão, Teresa
Rovelo Ruiz, Gustavo
Rusnak, Vit
Saibel Santos, Celso
Savoye, Yann
Schofield, Tom
Shokrhpour, Auriana
Siahaan, Ernestasia
Simon, Gwendal
Sinha, Tanmay
Soares Neto, Carlos
Stade, Tobias Palma
Stec, Kashmiri
Stokking, Hans
Stragier, Jeroen
Suchow, Jordan
Tarun, Aneesh
Taylor, Nick
Tintarev, Nava
Traub, Matthias
Ursu, Marian
Van den Bergh, Jan
van Deventer, Oskar
Vanattenhoven, Jeroen
Varghese, Delvin
Venolia, Gina
Vigier, Toinon
Vosmeer, Mirjam
Wang, Yongjie
Wilkinson, Gerard
Williams, Doug
Wood, Gavin
Wu, Di
Yoon, Sang Ho
Zamani, Hamed
Zendle, David
Zhang, Huaizheng
Zhang, Juyong
Zhang, Yanxia
Zhao, Dejin
Zhao, Yuhang
Zheng, Yong
Zhong, Yan-Jie
Ziegler, Christoph
Zubiaga, Arkaitz